Washington Park District Youth Athletics, Illinois

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Travel Baseball Teams
by posted 10/04/2017

Thank you to all who tried out for the 2018 travel baseball teams. 

Following are the rosters for the 2018 travel baseball teams!!

8U

Coach John Zaiser

Quinn Andrews

Gage Garrison

Cooper Gurewitz

Wyatt Lindeman

Abe Lucas

Reid Martin

Tage Morrow

Will Pflederer

Jackson Rodriguez

Rio Schone

Tye Uftring

Paxton Zaiser

 

9U

Coach Greg Tilson

Carter Bruer

Jake Campan

Tyce Fillman

Gavin Jones

Ayden Knight

Turman Lenover

Ty Martin

Ashton Tilson

Jackson Vanderheydt

Camden Vescogni

Maclain Wishker

Evan Wulf

 

10U

Coach Rodney Hall

Dylan McGinnis

Sam Peters

Adrian Jones

Eli Roedell

Lukas Kamienski

Caden Chadwick

Carson Tanner

Mason Hall

Anson Zaiser

Cannon Foster

Christian Hansen

 

11U

Coach Ray Skulte

Dawson Deal

Nick Gomez

Brody Hangartner

Griffin Hawley

Jackson Lenover

Andrew Marino

Milo Rinkerberger

Kadin Rickey

Hayden Sheets

Brody Schultz

Zane Skulte

Tyler Zarley

 

12U

Coach Darren Knutson

Micah Bruer

Tate Hall

Eli Baer

Cole Burton

Caleb Anthony 

Jacob Lewer

Evan Alois

Zach Heuermann

Mateo Seaman

Grant Knutson

Seth Harmon

 

12U "B"

Brady Hahn

Carter Quinn

Ethan Chadwick

John High

Kaden Greswold

Landon Sokolowski

Miller Rampenthal

Owen O'Connell

Sam Grugan

Soren Byler Dann

Taite Lulay

 

13U

Coach Matt Winkler

Sam Buysse

Eric Campen

Mitch Coughlon

Justin Craig

Oliver Essig

Keegan Isbell

Gave Peters

Charlie Schmitt

Jake Stewart

Eddie Winkler

 

TopShare this

 
 
2017-2018 Travel Basketball Teams
by posted 10/04/2017

Thank you to all who tried out for the 2017-2018 Travel Basketball Teams

 

4th Grade Girls 

Coach Nick Donald

TT Alois

Kennedy Budde

Adriene Donald

Laney Dravis

Dani Guedet

Ava Mikell

Mazzy O'Brien

Ainsley Redlingshafer

Finley Smith

Avery Tibbs

Mackenzie Valentine

 

5th Grade Girls

Coach Dustin McDougall

Grace Braman

Courtney Carbaugh

Jenna Flessne

Grace Gilbert

Gracie Glaub

Laila Harris

Rebecca McDougall

Baylee Parrot

Sophie Revallo

Navessa Sando

Anna Volk

Erica Wiese

Emerson Young

 

3rd Grade Boys

Coach Brett Bohanan

Caleb Barrick

Court Bohanan

Carter Bruer

Brady Bulfer

Tyler Duncan

Kysen Gibbons

Gavin Jones

Jace Lott

Ty Martin

Becket Otto

Mason  Phillips

Grant Roberts

Jeeter Schweigert

Ashton Tilson

Jackson Vanderheydt

Camden Vescogni

 

4th Grade Boys

Coach Skip Schermerhorn

Colt Craighead

Dean Davidson

Dawson Deal

Cannon Foster

Cam Freeman

Will Freeman

Jackson MacGregor

Anthony Maubach

Nathan Minasian

Henry Newton

Charlie Schermerhorn

 

5th Grade Boys

Coach Brett Martin

C.J. Duncan

Jake Faulkner

Ryan Ford

Sam Keller

Andrew Marino

Pierce Martin

Micah McCoy

Carter Prina

Walker Wilkins

Bernie Winne

 

 

 

TopShare this